Top 5 Movies
Good [+1]Toggle ReplyLink» LuNe replied on Tue May 13, 2003 @ 4:38pm |
damn i can't do a top 5, i like too many movies...
city of angels requiem for a dream lord of the rings tigre et dragon footloose (i dunno how to write this..) and so many more... |
Good [+1]Toggle ReplyLink» OMGSTFUDIEPLZKTX replied on Tue May 13, 2003 @ 6:11pm |
Good [+1]Toggle ReplyLink» Purple_Lee replied on Tue May 13, 2003 @ 6:15pm |
blade runner
run lola run star wars (the frist three) Indian jones lord of the rings blade Lee |
Good [+1]Toggle ReplyLink» OMGSTFUDIEPLZKTX replied on Tue May 13, 2003 @ 6:15pm |
shit yeah
I forgot to mention run lola run. Hey lee, I bet she could do more deliveries than you on foot. |
Good [+1]Toggle ReplyLink» Purple_Lee replied on Tue May 13, 2003 @ 6:17pm |
Good [+1]Toggle ReplyLink» flatlinedive replied on Tue May 13, 2003 @ 6:19pm |
the first five that came to mind:
the princess and the warrior pi momento matrix requiem for a dream waking life |
Good [+1]Toggle ReplyLink» Purple_Lee replied on Tue May 13, 2003 @ 6:23pm |
Good [+1]Toggle ReplyLink» OMGSTFUDIEPLZKTX replied on Tue May 13, 2003 @ 6:26pm |
Good [+1]Toggle ReplyLink» Freak_Boy replied on Tue May 13, 2003 @ 6:55pm |
Good [+1]Toggle ReplyLink» nothingnopenope replied on Tue May 13, 2003 @ 7:07pm |
1) Fight Club
2) Scarface 3) Total Recall (most violent arnie movie ever!) 4) Pi 5) American Psycho others I need to mention... Star Trek VI : The Undiscovered Country The first Batman movie (Tim Burton rules) Blade Runner Hackers (although they totally hollywoodized it) |
Good [+1]Toggle ReplyLink» Necspress replied on Tue May 13, 2003 @ 7:08pm |
1 Perfect Blue (twisted drama) … (I can’t believe u forgot this one Fred)
2 Lost Highway (just twisted) 3 The Game (Mystery) 4 Snatch (Action Comedy) 5 Fight Club (Action) |
Good [+1]Toggle ReplyLink» soyfunk replied on Tue May 13, 2003 @ 7:13pm |
not any movies i like watching right now
a few i've only seen once some just bring back alot of memories and in no particular order... hi fidelity the crow grave of the fireflies a chinese ghost story the land before time i'm feeling really nostalgic right now |
Good [+1]Toggle ReplyLink» Shells replied on Tue May 13, 2003 @ 7:14pm |
best anime
-gundam wing endless waltz -princess mononoke -neon genesis evangelion -sailor moon -cardcaptor sakura best drama/comedy -ghost world -dogma -fear & loathing -highway -slc punk best drama/action -requiem for a dream -igby goes down -donnie darko -boondock saints -lock stock & 2 smoking barrels i would add so many more movies, but we must keep only he essentials.. -miche- |
Good [+1]Toggle ReplyLink» flatlinedive replied on Tue May 13, 2003 @ 7:53pm |
ahh....i completely forgot about boondock saints and lock stock....i love those two, and fight club, american history x
so many movies.... favorite films from childhood: bedknobs and broomsticks and the sound of music |
Good [+1]Toggle ReplyLink» Violence_Inc replied on Tue May 13, 2003 @ 11:18pm |
Good [+1]Toggle ReplyLink» neoform replied on Tue May 13, 2003 @ 11:20pm |
sam, hi fidelity was great..
escpecially the deleted scene of him buying the vinyl collection from the mad-at-her-husband-for-cheating-on-her wife.. that scene was gold. |
Good [+1]Toggle ReplyLink» Violence_Inc replied on Tue May 13, 2003 @ 11:22pm |
Good [+1]Toggle ReplyLink» mdc replied on Wed May 14, 2003 @ 12:09am |
yes...
lost highway and mulholland drive are two movies that are entirely useless to see... its nota movie... its a bunch of random randomness put on film |
Good [+1]Toggle ReplyLink» neoform replied on Wed May 14, 2003 @ 12:20am |
hahaha, but mulhulland drive has that cool lesbian sex scene, and it's so out of the blue..!
you wanna see a movie that was much worse when it comes to continuity? "Balistic: Ecks vs. Sever" i swear that movie was just a bunch of random scenes of killing and pointless story that made no sence at all.. |
Good [+1]Toggle ReplyLink» daFTWin replied on Wed May 14, 2003 @ 12:26am |
Not in any order just from what i think of first..
1) Welcome to the dollhouse. 2) Nightmare before christmas. 3) Fear and lothing in las vegas 4) The salton sea 5) and this ones a tie between Wee Wendy & Faris *buelers day off. |
Top 5 Movies
[ Cumbre de Página ] |
Post A Reply |
You must be logged in to post a reply.
[ Cumbre de Página ] |