Rave Radio: Offline (0/0)
Email: Password:
Events Calendar - << August 2008 >>
Raves, Afterhours, Bars & Clubs, Concerts, Other.
Category:
 
Change Date:
Listings From
For Music Style
Sunday   Monday   Tuesday   Wednesday   Thursday   Friday   Saturday
          1
»Eclipse 2008: Electronic Music Festival: Solar Edition (257)
»Deepsy Jam Sessions (0)
»Harajuku Qc : Ninja (38)
»La Tournée Fantômatique (0)
»Puke All Over Ur Town Tour (1)
»New Society: Second Sun, Insomnia, Wizz @ Parc Emilie-Gamelin (1)
»Tiniest Rave Evah (5)
»Girl's Night Out @ Bisou, Le (0)
»Maüs @ Bond, Lounge (0)
»Maniak, Dj Square @ Boom, Club La (0)
»Joshua Radin, Vanessa Carlton, Alexa Wilkinson @ Cabaret Juste Pour Rire (0)
»Randomland @ Circa (0)
»Dj Rick @ Dagobert (0)
»After Hours Tropical @ Imagine, Club (0)
»Dj Mike, Dj Gloor, Dj Sergb @ L'Eclipse Afterclub (0)
»The Cockroaches, Les Mall @ L'Escogriffe (0)
»Marco G @ LaMouche, Club (0)
»Happy Hour: Pascale McCoy @ Mado, Cabaret (0)
»Louis-Georges Cazabon, Maxwell House @ Millenium, Club (0)
»Michel Simard, Pat Cara @ MP3, Afterhours (0)
»Kassav, Claudyne Hilaire, Tyana @ Olympia de Montréal (0)
»Stefane Lippe, Ceevox @ Parking, Club (0)
»Monk.E @ Petit Campus (0)
»Gervais Sphinx, Uppercut, Benoit Vinet @ Redlite (0)
»Guilty Pleasures: Heidy, Trebek @ Salon Vert (0)
»Mario Bross, Eddy Jasmin, Alain Jackinsky @ Sky, Club (0)
»Deepsy: Tazz, Uzi @ Tapis Rouge, Salon (0)
»Salle Urbaine: Dj Azyz, Nicbeat @ Terminal, Afterhours (0)
»Peter Rauhofer, Jester @ Théâtre Telus (0)
»Sandy Duperval, Ivan Benoit @ Unity II (0)
»Dj Mana (Live) W, Rhys Taylor & Murdock @ Vinyl (3)
»Bear Attack: Dj Romeo @ Woof, Bar (0)
  2
»Eclipse 2008: Electronic Music Festival: Solar Edition (257)
»Securite Maximum: Dj Norm (0)
»La Tournée Fantômatique (1)
»Bbcm Pool Party: Max Julien, Patrick Guay, Ian Key (0)
»My Place (0)
»Session @ Jarry Skatepark (4)
»Plateau Saturdays @ Blizzarts, Bar (0)
»Le Spank: Truspin @ Blue Dog, Bar (0)
»Maniak, Lopez @ Boom, Club La (0)
»Tributes @ Coda, Club (0)
»Marco G @ Dagobert (0)
»Cp Lab: Charles Poulin @ Drague, Club (0)
»Rancid: H20 & The Flatliners @ Kool Haus, The (0)
»Dj Mike, Dj J-F Tessier @ L'Eclipse Afterclub (0)
»Half Baked, Le Monde Dans Le Feu, Dance Electric @ L'Escogriffe (0)
»King Louis @ LaMouche, Club (0)
»Happy Hour: Freeken @ Mado, Cabaret (0)
»Bbcm Twist: Chrix Cox, Neill MacLeod, Charles Poulin @ Medley (0)
»Louis-Georges Cazabon, Maxwell House @ Millenium, Club (0)
»Michel Simard, Pat Cara @ MP3, Afterhours (0)
»Kid Koala @ Olympia de Montréal (0)
»Supernova @ Opera House (0)
»Crack In A Box @ Pandemic Nightlcub (0)
»Lancement Cd P1: Stephan Grondin, Show: Maya @ Parking, Club (0)
»Mark Anthony, Jester, Dj Malick @ Redlite (0)
»Mario Bross, James Andersen, David Laguer @ Sky, Club (0)
»Electro In My House: Debbie Tebbs, Pb Lowrez, Danika Bass @ Social, Le (0)
»Salle House: Stefane Lippe, Max Julien @ Space, Afterhours (0)
»Esteban Rockettpatrick Dream, Gervais Sphinx, Matt Vézina, Dj Licious @ Terminal, Afterhours (0)
»Climaxxx: Danny Torrence @ Théâtre Telus (0)
»Rafael Calvente, Ale Bittencourt, Bobzilla @ Unity II (0)
»Lc 02: Changing The Bulb @ White Orchid (0)
3
»Eclipse 2008: Electronic Music Festival: Solar Edition (257)
»Montreal Electronic Groove : Meg Boat (9)
»Climaxxx: Ana Paula, Oscar Velazquez, Alain Jackinsky @ Theatre Telus (0)
»La Grande Danse: Isaac Escalante, Jester, Nicola Torriero @ Berri (0)
»Angel Moraes's B-Day: Angel Morae, Steve Bear Sas @ Beach, Club (0)
»Banana Split Sundaes @ Blue Dog, Bar (0)
»Festivity: A Kid Of Clubs Production @ Circus, Afterhours (0)
»Marco G @ Dagobert (0)
»Weekends Never End: Heidy, Trebek, Invités @ Korova, Bar (0)
»Renaissance 2 @ L'échourie, Pub (6)
»Wolf Parade @ Metropolis (0)
»Osheaga: The Killers, Iggy & Stooges, Cat Power, Sharon Jones & The Dap Kings @ Parc Jean-Drapeau (1)
»Perfect Sundays: Patrick Dream @ Parking, Club (0)
»Scott Free, Uppercut @ Redlite (0)
»Pure Phunk 8 Year Anniversary @ Republik (0)
»T-Dance: Dj Norm, James Andersen @ Sky, Club (0)
»Sunset: Dj Lebronze, Nyan Narine, Bender Vs Joubin @ Terrasses Bonsecours (0)
»The Black Keys With The Kills @ The Phoenix Concert Theatre (0)
»Muscle Beach: Isaac Escalante, Bruno Brown @ Unity II (0)
  4
»Osheaga: Jack Johnson, Broken Social Scene, Duffy, Gogol Bordello, Chromeo, Css, (2)
»Puke All Over Your Town Tour (1)
»Rock That Shit: X-Cube @ Café Central (1)
»Soirée Dj Wavy Chips, Dj Boredom @ Casa Del Popolo (0)
»Sleepercar @ Divan Orange, Le (0)
»Boyz Night Out: Joubin, Ian Key @ Parking, Club (0)
»Gadjano, Coyotte Bill @ Quai Des Brumes (0)
»Alela Diane, Matt Bauer @ Sala Rossa, La (0)
  5
»Nine Inch Nails @ Air Canada Center (0)
»We Sold Our Souls To Rawk And Roll: Louis Rastelli @ Casa Del Popolo (0)
»Backstreet Boys @ Centre Bell (0)
»Clifford Brown, Nathan Burns @ Daome, Salon (0)
»The Got To Get Got, Phantomes, Bruce Peninsula @ Divan Orange, Le (0)
»Rancid, Sick Of It All, The Brains @ Metropolis (2)
»Tuesday At Pandemic @ Pandemic Nightlcub (0)
»Antoine Corriveau @ Quai Des Brumes (0)
»Mates Of State, Bad Flirt, Krista Muir @ Sala Rossa, La (0)
»Vivian Girls, Crystal Stilts @ Zoobizarre (0)
  6
»Shambhala Music Festival (11)
»Hemlock, Ok. Volca, Ögenix (0)
»Jp Mortier, Laura Borealis, Tomlynson @ Casa Del Popolo (0)
»Blondiish: Vivie-Ann, Anstacia @ Cherry (1)
»Platinum: Rick, Keith Dean @ Dagobert (0)
»Amos Joannides & Kit Soden @ Divan Orange, Le (0)
»Rancid, H20, The Alley Dukes @ Metropolis (2)
»Ladies Night: Max Julien @ Origine Bistro (0)
»Radiohead @ Parc Jean-Drapeau (27)
»Tropik-D @ Quai Des Brumes (0)
»Galaxy Fantasy Show Avec Anjulie, Fabrice Piard @ Sala Rossa, La (1)
»Desyn Masiello @ Stereo Bar Closed (0)
  7
»Shambhala Music Festival (11)
»Fricoti: Smirk Live !, Bleuchut (0)
»Eclipse Summer Electronic Music Festival (0)
»Improvising Montreal Presents @ Casa Del Popolo (0)
»Relax My Cherry: Tone Depth, Gred Pidcock @ Cherry (0)
»My People Sleeping @ Divan Orange, Le (0)
»Smash Tv @ Parking, Club (1)
»Forward Music: Ez Bake Special Feat. Db Vaig, Milton Clark @ Passeport, Club (20)
»Dj Elise, Le Groupe Andre @ Quai Des Brumes (0)
»Margot & The Nuclear So So's @ Sala Rossa, La (0)
»Beat Me Up Thursdays: Mary Hell, Axel Klein @ Saphir, Club (3)
»Jeudi 5 @ Set: Bender, Alix @ Terrasses Bonsecours (0)
  8
»Hack The Planet (38)
»Shambhala Music Festival (11)
»Dj Champion | Live At Mac Store Montreal (1)
»World Hoop Day For Peace (2)
»Stafford Brothers @ 1234, Club (0)
»Tgifunky @ Alex P Keaton, The (0)
»Girl's Night Out @ Bisou, Le (0)
»Tech Support With Masheen @ Blue Moon (0)
»Maus @ Bond, Lounge (0)
»Maniak, Dj Square @ Boom, Club La (0)
»Brise-Cul's Kvlt Summer Kamp 2008: Diagram A, Disguises, Gym Sweat, Realicide @ Casa Del Popolo (0)
»In Search Of Sound @ Chill Montreal (13)
»Randomland: Steed Lord @ Circa (0)
»Dj Rick @ Dagobert (0)
»La Tournée Fantômatique @ Dagobert (1)
»The Franco Proietti Morph-Tet @ Divan Orange, Le (0)
»After Hours Tropical @ Imagine, Club (0)
»A Texas Funeral, The Hot Streak, Vinyl Hero @ L'Alize (0)
»Dj Mike, Dj Vibee, Dj Sergb @ L'Eclipse Afterclub (0)
»Akido @ Lambi, Club (0)
»Marco G @ LaMouche, Club (0)
»Happy Hour: Dj Francis G @ Mado, Cabaret (0)
»Louis-Georges Cazabon, Maxwell House @ Millenium, Club (0)
»Michel Simard, Pat Cara @ MP3, Afterhours (0)
»Men At Work: Patrick Guay @ Parking, Club (0)
»Ko Feat Haze Aka Counterweight D'ottawa @ Petit Campus (22)
»Nxlvl: 12 @ Place, The (0)
»Dj Elise, Lancement Humanoede @ Quai Des Brumes (0)
»Gervais Sphinx, Uppercut, Benoit Vinet @ Redlite (0)
»Lake Of Stew, Lee Mellor, The Bible All-Stars @ Sala Rossa, La (0)
»Mario Bross, Ian Key, Alain Jackinsky @ Sky, Club (0)
»Deepsy Jam Session: Dj Tazz & Marcelo Cruz @ Tapis Rouge, Salon (0)
»Deepsy: Tazz, Uzi @ Tapis Rouge, Salon (0)
»Salle Urbaine: Dj Azyz, Nicbeat @ Terminal, Afterhours (0)
»Soiree Hommage A Francois Dumouchel @ Terrasses Bonsecours (1)
»Bamboo Bar: Ivan Benoit @ Unity II (0)
»Dubstep Mashup: Summer Bass Bbq @ Vinyl (3)
»Bear Attack: Dj Romeo @ Woof, Bar (0)
  9
»Shambhala Music Festival (11)
»Bbs Gt Hotel Party (3)
»Dave Et Ariane Ble D'inde Extravaganza (14)
»Plateau Saturdays @ Blizzarts, Bar (0)
»Le Spank: Truspin @ Blue Dog, Bar (0)
»The Paperbacks, Mia Verko, Camaromance @ Casa Del Popolo (1)
»Children Of The Drums 2 @ Chelsea Room, The (0)
»Sofisticated @ Chill Montreal (0)
»Soir De Semaine @ Divan Orange, Le (0)
»Under Pressure @ Foufounes Electriques, Club (11)
»Mars Attacks Nights @ Katacombs, Les (2)
»Bounce V.004 'heatwave' @ Kathedral, The (0)
»Dj Mike, Dj Gloor @ L'Eclipse Afterclub (0)
»Manny Lehman @ Parking, Club (0)
»Vincento @ Quai Des Brumes (0)
»Indyish Monthly Mess Avec Black Diamond Bay, Choeur Maha, Orillia Opry, Magnetic @ Sala Rossa, La (0)
»Nomad's Land! @ Studio Loco (15)
»Party Grolsch: Alix, Clifford Brown @ Terrasses Bonsecours (0)
10
»Shambhala Music Festival (11)
»Esteban Rockett, Bruno Brown, Erik El, Dj Yovan @ Beach, Club (0)
»Banana Split Sundaes @ Blue Dog, Bar (0)
»Open Fields, A History Of, Ghetto Pony @ Casa Del Popolo (0)
»Circus Sundaze: Xl @ Circus, Afterhours (0)
»Ole! Ole!: Marco G @ Dagobert (0)
»Bodies Of Water, Port O'brian @ Divan Orange, Le (0)
»Under Pressure @ Foufounes Electriques, Club (12)
»Weekends Never End: Heidy, Trebek @ Korova, Bar (0)
»Piknic Electronik : Alex Smoke (SC), Simon Baker (UK), Mono-Poly (CA) @ Parc Jean-Drapeau (37)
»Perfect Sundays: Patrick Dream @ Parking, Club (0)
»Julie Themens @ Quai Des Brumes (0)
»Scott Free, Uppercut @ Redlite (0)
»Telepathique @ Sala Rossa, La (0)
»T-Dance: David Laguer, U-Get @ Sky, Club (0)
  11
»Kohzzy Mozzbourne @ Casa Del Popolo (0)
»Attack In Black @ Divan Orange, Le (0)
»Bullet For My Valentine, Bleeding Through, Cancer Bats @ Metropolis (0)
»Boyz Night Out: Dj Yan Key @ Parking, Club (0)
»De Louisianne Feufollet @ Quai Des Brumes (0)
  12
»Flobots @ Cabaret Juste Pour Rire (0)
»We Sold Our Souls To Rawk And Roll: John Milchem De Starvin Hungry @ Casa Del Popolo (0)
»Maus @ Daome, Salon (1)
»Belleisle @ Divan Orange, Le (0)
»Boy George @ Metropolis (0)
»Terracine, Trouble Rockette @ Quai Des Brumes (0)
  13
»Ladies Night: Max Julien (0)
»Racine, Dora Bleu, Alexandre St-Onge, Gordon Allen @ Casa Del Popolo (0)
»Blondish: Vivie-Ann, Anstacia @ Cherry (0)
»Platinum: Rick, Keith Dean @ Dagobert (0)
»Maxime Rouleau, Philibert B @ Divan Orange, Le (0)
»Boys Like Girls @ Metropolis (0)
»The Metal Masters @ Molson Amphitheatre (0)
»Vanessa Rodriguez Project @ Quai Des Brumes (0)
»Whiteroom, Danny Lutz, Sweet Mother Logic @ Sala Rossa, La (0)
»Hardcore Underground: Zone33, Put-In @ Saphir, Club (38)
  14
»Mike Shannon's Plus 8 Launch Party @ Daome, Salon (1)
»Light On Soul @ Kola Note (0)
»Boys Like Girls, Good Charlotte, Metro Station, The Maine @ Metropolis (0)
»Forward Music: Accomplice @ Passeport, Club (12)
»Forward Music: Accomplice @ Passeport, Club (1)
»Montreal Funk Fest, Soulvation @ Petit Campus (0)
»Dj Élise, Loxsly @ Quai Des Brumes (0)
»Beat Me Up Thursdays: Mary Hell, Nrotb @ Saphir, Club (2)
»Maria's B'day Oldskool, Lost Tribe - Avrum And Jeff Gold @ Stereo Bar Closed (1)
»Alex Smoke (Live), Jeff Fontaine @ Terrasses Bonsecours (3)
  15
»Maus @ Bond, Lounge (0)
»Maniak, Dj Square @ Boom, Club La (0)
»Celine Dion @ Centre Bell (1)
»Physical: Bruno Brown, Erik El @ Cherry (0)
»Randomland Dinasaur Picnic: Dj Fame @ Circa (0)
»Kyau & Albert, Nick Pilon, Carl Muren @ Circus, Afterhours (0)
»Neuraxis @ Club Soda (0)
»I Love Neon: James Murphy, Pat Mahoney @ Coda, Club (3)
»La Tournee Fantomatique @ Dagobert (0)
»Bushman Beats Ft. Equinox @ El Mocambo (0)
»Steves Birthday Party @ Foufounes Electriques, Club (2)
»After Hours Tropical @ Imagine, Club (0)
»The Gold Diggers @ Jupiter Room, Club (1)
»Lueur Dans L'oeil @ Kola Note (0)
»Dj Mike, Dj Gloor, Indica @ L'Eclipse Afterclub (0)
»Marco G @ LaMouche, Club (0)
»Happy Hour: Pascale McCoy @ Mado, Cabaret (0)
»Paul Van Dyk, Ned Shepard, Insomnia, Wizz @ Millenium, Club (7)
»Louis-Georges Cazabon, Maxwell House @ Millenium, Club (0)
»Radiohead @ Molson Amphitheatre (0)
»Michel Simard, Pat Cara @ MP3, Afterhours (0)
»Bal Érotique Lii: Angel Moraes @ Opera, Club (0)
»Deca Danse: Patrick Guay @ Parking, Club (0)
»Montreal Funk Fest, James King @ Petit Campus (0)
»Dj Élise, People In Planes @ Quai Des Brumes (0)
»Gervais Sphinx, Uppercut, Benoit Vinet @ Redlite (0)
»Mario Bross, Eddy Jasmin, Dj Francis G @ Sky, Club (0)
»Salle House: Dominic B, Yves L'heureux @ Space, Afterhours (0)
»Deepsy W, Dj Tazz & Underground Revival @ Tapis Rouge, Salon (0)
»Angelika, Simon Miller, Dj Luke, Dj Azyz, Nicbeat @ Terminal, Afterhours (0)
»Summer Heat #1 @ Theatre Sans-Fil (1)
»Bamboo Bar: Ivan Benoit @ Unity II (0)
»Don't Fake The Breaks: Rhys Taylor @ Vinyl (6)
»Bear Attack: Dj Romeo @ Woof, Bar (0)
»Pompe Tes Pipes Vol. 3, Version Light @ Zoobizarre (1)
  16
»Gopher Error (2)
»Night Of Mayhem (1)
»Perceides @ Isle Aux Coudres (20)
»Rehab Pool Party: Luke Native (0)
»Matsuri Japon (1)
»Ntk & Friend Party (52)
»Pimp Mon Casque De Bain (0)
»Danny Byrd @ Arnold's (0)
»Plateau Saturdays @ Blizzarts, Bar (0)
»Le Spank: Truspin @ Blue Dog, Bar (0)
»Maniak, Lopez @ Boom, Club La (0)
»Celine Dion @ Centre Bell (1)
»It's Somebody's Birthday @ Chelsea Room, The (0)
»Peter Anthony @ Cherry (0)
»Chill @ The Beach @ Chill Montreal (3)
»Blackout Party: Transe Formers, Carl Muren @ Circus, Afterhours (0)
»Driss, Tone Depth @ Circus, Afterhours (1)
»Marco G @ Dagobert (0)
»Cp Lab: Charles Poulin @ Drague, Club (0)
»Radio Skool With Stacey Pullen @ Footwork (0)
»Dj Mike, Dj Vasterra @ L'Eclipse Afterclub (0)
»Jimi Hunt One Man Band @ L'Escogriffe (0)
»King Louis @ LaMouche, Club (0)
»Happy Hour: Freeken @ Mado, Cabaret (0)
»Louis-Georges Cazabon, Maxwell House @ Millenium, Club (0)
»Michel Simard, Pat Cara @ MP3, Afterhours (0)
»20 Years Of Blunts, Bitches And Bling @ Pandemic Nightlcub (0)
»Tony Moran @ Parking, Club (0)
»Minimal Sessions @ Pearl, Club (5)
»Montreal Funk Fest, Pat Lehman Band And Methodology @ Petit Campus (0)
»Ariel @ Quai Des Brumes (0)
»Mark Anthony, Jester, Malick @ Redlite (0)
»Rehab For Quitters Cd Release Party @ Reverb, Club (0)
»A-Skillz (Finger Lickin) @ Revival (0)
»Mario Bross, David Laguer @ Sky, Club (0)
»Experience High Voltage @ Soma, Lounge (0)
»Foam Beach Party: Flavour, Drb @ Space, Afterhours (0)
»Bruno Brown, Erik El @ Sunrise, Afterhours (0)
»C-Side, Robi Jewel, Gervais Sphinx, Dj Licious @ Terminal, Afterhours (0)
»Maximum Security: Norm @ Tunnel, Le (0)
»Bamboo Bar: Bobzilla @ Unity II (0)
»The Mile-High Club: John Lee, Heidy @ Zoobizarre (0)
17
»Ibiza 2008: Victor Calderone, Manzone & Strong, Danny Torrence, Etienne Ozborne @ Beach, Club (0)
»Banana Split Sundaes @ Blue Dog, Bar (0)
»Kenny Ken @ Circa (0)
»Pride Party: Lady McCoy, Sylvie G @ Circus, Afterhours (0)
»Marco G @ Dagobert (0)
»Weekends Never End: Heidy, Trebek @ Korova, Bar (0)
»Mark Anthony, Stefane Lippe @ Parc Émilie-Gamelin (0)
»Piknic Electronik: Thomas Schumacher (DE) Mateo Murphy (CA) Omni (CA) @ Parc Jean-Drapeau (42)
»Perfect Sundays: Patrick Dream @ Parking, Club (0)
»Dizzygoth @ Petit Campus (0)
»Scott Free, Uppercut @ Redlite (0)
»T-Dance: Dj Francis G, Jamal @ Sky, Club (0)
  18
»Oui-R1 In Da Sk8 Parc (2)
»Psy 420 Show (0)
»Boyz Night Out: Dj Yan Key, Eddy Jasmin @ Parking, Club (0)
»Clayton Drake, Meadowlark Lemon, The Birthday Cakes @ Petit Campus (0)
»The Harrold Warthooth @ Quai Des Brumes (0)
»Rock That Shit: Davide @ Rockette, La (0)
  19
»Festival D'expression De La Rue (9)
»Psy 420 Show (0)
»We Sold Our Souls To Rawk And Roll: Dj Choyce De Cpc Gangbangs @ Casa Del Popolo (0)
»Celine Dion @ Centre Bell (0)
»Nova: Minimanimal, Uzi, Kamaka @ Coda, Club (0)
»Nathan Burns @ Daome, Salon (1)
»Line Spectra, Mad June, Noelle Hannibal @ Divan Orange, Le (0)
»Tipsy Tuesday @ Pandemic Nightlcub (0)
»Les Panels @ Petit Campus (0)
»Les Contracteurs Genereux @ Quai Des Brumes (0)
»Josh Goldman's Galaxy Rock Show @ Sala Rossa, La (0)
  20
»Festival D'expression De La Rue (9)
»Frode Gjerstad, Paal Nilssen-Love Duo, Razor Face @ Casa Del Popolo (0)
»Celine Dion @ Centre Bell (0)
»Blond: Ish: Vivie-Ann, Anstacia @ Cherry (0)
»Platinum: Rick, Keith Dean @ Dagobert (0)
»Jana Hunter, Lesser Gonzalez Alvarez @ Divan Orange, Le (0)
»Ladies Night - 5 @ 8: Max Julien @ Origine Bistro (0)
»Supernal @ Petit Campus (0)
»Jmc Project @ Quai Des Brumes (0)
»Arrash Ta Moustache @ Saphir, Club (16)
  21
»Festival D'expression De La Rue (9)
»Diokko @ Balattou, Club (0)
»Quartetski Does Prokofiev @ Casa Del Popolo (0)
»David Laguer @ Circus, Afterhours (0)
»Rick, Simon Miller @ Dagobert (0)
»Fricoti: Stephan Beaupre @ Daome, Salon (0)
»Yann Perreau @ Divan Orange, Le (0)
»Ladies Night @ Foufounes Electriques, Club (0)
»Call Sick On Friday @ Jupiter Room, Club (3)
»Light On Soul @ Kola Note (0)
»Pickseid, The Rotten Pickles @ L'Escogriffe (0)
»Stefane Lippe, Dj Romeo @ Manago Restobar (0)
»Airbourne, Sound And Fury, The Parlor Mob @ National, Le (0)
»The Faint @ Opera House (0)
»Overdose: Jake Failey, Mini @ Parking, Club (5)
»Forward: Bassfacial @ Passeport, Club (10)
»The Harold Wartooth @ Petit Campus (0)
»Dj Élise, Prevenge, Plus Perfect, What's Wrong With Tohee @ Quai Des Brumes (1)
»Courtney Wing: 10-Piece Vocal Collective Liederwolfe, Ladies Of The Canyon @ Sala Rossa, La (0)
»Beat Me Up: Mary Hell @ Saphir, Club (0)
»Salle Principale: Dj Luke @ Terminal, Afterhours (0)
»5 A 7: Slim Jim, Alix @ Terrasses Bonsecours (0)
  22
»Summer Fever Round #25 (91)
»Zoo Gang 2: Miskate, Yan Parenteau, Sequential Factory, Clifford Brown @ Academy Dancehall (4)
»Maus @ Bond, Lounge (0)
»Maniak, Dj Square @ Boom, Club La (0)
»Skip Jensen, The Fatal Flaws, Teenanger @ Casa Del Popolo (0)
»Sex On Dundas @ Chelsea Room, The (0)
»Randomland Boogie Sessions: Ron Trent @ Circa (0)
»Gianluca Motta, Kal @ Circus, Afterhours (0)
»The Fix: Pretty Titty (Seattle) @ Coda, Club (0)
»Dj Rick @ Dagobert (0)
»Futuristik Funk: Peter Anthony, Arsen @ Daome, Salon (0)
»Yann Perreau @ Divan Orange, Le (0)
»Big City Night: Cherry Cola @ Foufounes Electriques, Club (0)
»After Hours Tropical @ Imagine, Club (0)
»Dj Mike, Dj Gloor, Dj Leecroy @ L'Eclipse Afterclub (0)
»Hold M For Mtl @ L'Escogriffe (0)
»The Jon Cohen Experimental, David & The Woods @ Lambi, Club (0)
»Marco G @ LaMouche, Club (0)
»Deep Tribal La Soiree @ Lanjeu (0)
»Happy Hour: Pascale McCoy @ Mado, Cabaret (0)
»Paramore, Phantom Planet, Paper Route @ Metropolis (0)
»Louis-Georges Cazabon, Maxwell House @ Millenium, Club (0)
»Michel Simard, Pat Cara @ MP3, Afterhours (0)
»Elite Beatz Class A Recordingz Launch Party @ Opera House (0)
»Stefane Lippe @ Parking, Club (0)
»Bionic, Les Psychoriders, Iron Giant @ Petit Campus (0)
»Dj Élise, M Pour Montreal: Jason Bajada, The Luyas, Diamons Sea, Caroline Keatin @ Quai Des Brumes (0)
»Gervais Sphinx, Uppercut, Benoit Vinet @ Redlite (0)
»Frenche Ou Meurs Danse Ou Creve @ Sala Rossa, La (0)
»Mario Bross, Eddy Jasmin, Dj Francis G @ Sky, Club (0)
»Electro Chic @ Societe des arts Technologiques (21)
»Salle Principale: Dominic B, A.K.T. @ Space, Afterhours (0)
»Deepsy: Tazz, Uzi @ Tapis Rouge, Salon (0)
»Flavour, Peakafeller, Dj Luke, Dj Azyz, Nicbeat @ Terminal, Afterhours (0)
»Bamboo Bar: Dj Blaster, Ivan Benoit @ Unity II (0)
»Taylormade: Dj Melo Aka Derek Mellow @ Vinyl (0)
»Bear Attack: Dj Romeo @ Woof, Bar (0)
  23
»Sense Fusion 2: X-Cube, Ulrich Van Bell, Cid K, Nick Pilon (7)
»Electro Rancho (4)
»Party à La Tour Levis (26)
»Prince Rupert Session (2)
»Sense Fusion 2 (0)
»Border Community: Fairmont, Petter @ Basement, The (0)
»Plateau Saturdays @ Blizzarts, Bar (0)
»Le Spank: Truspin @ Blue Dog, Bar (0)
»Maniak, Lopez @ Boom, Club La (0)
»Richard Alves & La Grande Catastrophe @ Cafe Campus (0)
»Thisquietarmy, Elika, Arms And Sleepers, Apillow @ Casa Del Popolo (0)
»Sofisticated @ Chill Montreal (0)
»Erotic Circus: Franco Fabi, Max Julien @ Circus, Afterhours (0)
»Marco G @ Dagobert (0)
»Motion: Clifford Brown, Marinelli @ Daome, Salon (1)
»Katie Moore, Mike O'brien @ Divan Orange, Le (0)
»Cp Lab: Charles Poulin @ Drague, Club (0)
»Mod Club's Back To School Special @ Jupiter Room, Club (1)
»The Hillbilly Hellcats, The Howlin Hound Dogs @ Katacombs, Les (0)
»Adnb @ L'échourie, Pub (14)
»Dj Mike, Dj Gloor @ L'Eclipse Afterclub (0)
»Danger Danger Mammoth Hunter @ Lambi, Club (0)
»King Louis @ LaMouche, Club (0)
»Happy Hour: Freeken @ Mado, Cabaret (0)
»Louis-Georges Cazabon, Maxwell House @ Millenium, Club (0)
»Michel Simard @ MP3, Afterhours (0)
»Workout: Tommer Mazrahi @ Parking, Club (0)
»Minimal Sessions @ Pearl, Club (9)
»Rocknroll Television, French Painters @ Quai Des Brumes (0)
»Phisical: Bruno Brown, Erik El @ Redlite (0)
»Karsten John @ Sala Rossa, La (0)
»Mario Bross, Louis Xiv, David Laguer @ Sky, Club (0)
»Bass To The Future @ Social, Le (7)
»Salle House: Angelika, Simon Miller @ Space, Afterhours (0)
»Matt Vezina, Cotton, Gervais Sphinx, Dj Licious @ Terminal, Afterhours (0)
»Chris Cox (La), Bobzilla @ Unity II (0)
24
»Festival Urbain (0)
»Cajjmere Wray, Stefane Lippe, Ian Key @ Beach, Club (0)
»Banana Split Sundaes @ Blue Dog, Bar (0)
»Words & Music @ Casa Del Popolo (0)
»Fantasy 2008 @ Circa (0)
»Circus Sundaze: Xl, Stéfane Lippé @ Circus, Afterhours (0)
»Marco G @ Dagobert (0)
»Liederwolfe @ Divan Orange, Le (0)
»Weekends Never End: Heidy, Trebek @ Korova, Bar (0)
»Piknic Electronik : Sase One (CA), Lexis (CA), Ghostbeard (CA), Bliss (CA) @ Parc Jean-Drapeau (29)
»Perfect Sundays: Patrick Dream @ Parking, Club (0)
»Dan Livingstone, Jmc Project @ Quai Des Brumes (0)
»Scott Free, Uppercut @ Redlite (0)
»Premiere Iinsane @ Sala Rossa, La (0)
»T-Dance: Alain Jackinsky, Fred Miller @ Sky, Club (0)
  25
»Psy 420 Show (0)
»Scott C., 7d @ Casa Del Popolo (0)
»Don Caballero, Ponytail @ Lambi, Club (0)
»Kid Rock & Lynard Skynard @ Molson Amphitheatre (0)
»Boyz Night Out: Ian Key @ Parking, Club (0)
»Repete Cism @ Quai Des Brumes (0)
»Rock That Shit @ Rockette, La (0)
»Klezmer @ Sala Rossa, La (0)
  26
»Ndiaga Thiam @ Balattou, Club (0)
»We Sold Our Souls To Rawk And Roll: Jonathan Cummins @ Casa Del Popolo (0)
»Nova: Minimanimal, Uzi, Kamaka @ Coda, Club (0)
»Maus, Nathan Burns @ Daome, Salon (1)
»Mark Berube @ Divan Orange, Le (0)
»Tuesdays @ Pandemic @ Pandemic Nightlcub (0)
»Rap Maudit @ Quai Des Brumes (0)
»Nico Muhly, Doveman, Sam Amidon @ Sala Rossa, La (0)
  27
»Rain Forest (2)
»Summer Heat @ Balattou, Club (0)
»Les Incendiaires, Kid Sentiment @ Casa Del Popolo (0)
»Blond: Ish: Vivie-Ann, Anstacia @ Cherry (0)
»Platinum: Rick, Keith Dean @ Dagobert (0)
»Darling A, Salive @ Divan Orange, Le (0)
»The Reverb Syndicate, Hellhounds @ L'Escogriffe (0)
»Ladies Night - 5 @ 8: Max Julien @ Origine Bistro (0)
»Pickseid @ Petit Campus (0)
»Sebastien Defrancesco @ Quai Des Brumes (0)
»Death Vessel, Micah Blue Smaldone @ Sala Rossa, La (0)
»Hardcore Underground: Iz, Alakazoo @ Saphir, Club (14)
  28
»Natura Festival 2008 (130)
»Celine Dion @ Air Canada Center (0)
»What's Really Good Thursdays @ Blue Dog, Bar (0)
»Fu Manchu, Les Dales Hawerchuk @ Cafe Campus (0)
»Montreal Knows No-Wave Presents @ Casa Del Popolo (0)
»Hugo Turenne @ Circus, Afterhours (0)
»Rick, Simon Miller @ Dagobert (0)
»Fricoti: Akufen, Bleuchut @ Daome, Salon (0)
»O'death @ Divan Orange, Le (0)
»Light On Soul @ Kola Note (0)
»Red, Hot & Blue: Matchless, Southern Bad Ass, Filly & The Flops @ L'Escogriffe (0)
»House: Max Julien, Dj Romeo @ Manago Restobar (0)
»Overdose: Steve Bug, Mini @ Parking, Club (3)
»Forward Music: Sabi @ Passeport, Club (9)
»Dj Élise, Deware @ Quai Des Brumes (0)
»Jordi Rosen, Annabelle Chvostek, Teen Seagull: Dishwasher, Element Kuuda, Bollyw @ Sala Rossa, La (0)
»Beat Me Up: Mary Hell @ Saphir, Club (0)
»Salle Principale: Dj Luke @ Terminal, Afterhours (0)
»Jennifer Cardini @ Terrasses Bonsecours (0)
»Tokyo Thursdays: Illo, Drastik, Truspin, Duvall @ Tokyo Bar (0)
»Taylormade: Rhys Taylor @ Vinyl (0)
  29
»Natura Festival 2008 (130)
»Etienne Langevin, Stephanie Deschamps (0)
»Nuit Blanche: The Box, Ghislain Poirier (0)
»Cocktail Club: Vincent Lemieux @ Blizzarts, Bar (0)
»Maüs @ Bond, Lounge (0)
»Maniak, Dj Square @ Boom, Club La (0)
»The Fabulous Lolo Sings Rocksteady @ Cafe Campus (0)
»Clockout: Ninja Tune Records Monthly @ Casa Del Popolo (1)
»Randomland: Calvin Harris @ Circa (0)
»Flex: Bender, Arsen @ Circus, Afterhours (0)
»The Fix: Nacho Lovers @ Coda, Club (0)
»Dj Rick @ Dagobert (0)
»Fizz Factory Presents Pete Moss @ Daome, Salon (0)
»Psychotropical Orchestra @ Divan Orange, Le (0)
»Big City Night: Cherry Cola @ Foufounes Electriques, Club (0)
»After Hours Tropical @ Imagine, Club (0)
»Le Superclub Vagitron! @ Jupiter Room, Club (2)
»Dj Angelika, Dj Skittelzz @ L'Eclipse Afterclub (0)
»Marco G @ LaMouche, Club (0)
»Happy Hour: Dj Francis G @ Mado, Cabaret (0)
»Deep Frequency Fridays: 1 Year Anniversary Party!!! @ Mavericks (1)
»Louis-Georges Cazabon, Maxwell House @ Millenium, Club (0)
»Michel Simard, Pat Cara @ MP3, Afterhours (0)
»Kabaret Kink : Bianca Beauchamp All Access 2 Film Premiere @ Olympia de Montréal (7)
»Scott Free, Steve Bear Sas @ Parking, Club (0)
»Dj Élise, Jaune @ Quai Des Brumes (0)
»Gervais Sphinx, Uppercut, Benoit Vinet @ Redlite (0)
»Nu: Sound Fridays @ Republik (0)
»Broadcast Radio @ Sala Rossa, La (0)
»Mario Bross, Eddy Jasmin, Alain Jackinsky @ Sky, Club (0)
»Salle Principale: Dominic B, Dj Luke @ Space, Afterhours (0)
»Dirty Swank: Jeff Fontaine, Oly Arsenal @ Stereo Bar Closed (0)
»Deepsy: Tazz, Uzi @ Tapis Rouge, Salon (0)
»Parazyt, Peakafeller, Mark Roy, Dj Azyz, Nicbeat @ Terminal, Afterhours (0)
»Karizma, Christian Pronovost, Pat Boogie @ Time Supperclub (0)
»Bamboo Bar: Shortcut, Ivan Benoit @ Unity II (0)
»Taylormade : Sarcastic Returns From France !! @ Vinyl (0)
»Bear Attack: Dj Romeo @ Woof, Bar (0)
»Le Mothership Launch: Bsbtrgdclub, Techjio @ Zoobizarre (0)
  30
»8 Bit Under Highway (0)
»Godizus 2008 (1)
»Natura Festival 2008 (130)
»Silent Rave (1)
»Tease If You Please (4)
»Etienne Langevin, Stephanie Deschamps (0)
»Pat's Back To School B-Day Bash! (20)
»Atyp Ft. Live Art, Danceoff, And More @ Academy Dancehall (1)
»Plateau Saturdays @ Blizzarts, Bar (0)
»Le Spank: Truspin @ Blue Dog, Bar (0)
»Maniak, Lopez @ Boom, Club La (0)
»Howard Steltzer, Fossils, The Tdk C90 Analogue Summer Ensemble, Head Rush, Eleme @ Casa Del Popolo (0)
»Tiesto @ Centre Du Foire (20)
»Sofisticated @ Chill Montreal (0)
»Big Al, Stan Kolev @ Circus, Afterhours (0)
»Techno.Fm 3rd Year Anniversary @ Circus, Afterhours (1)
»Cinematic Orchestra, Grey Reverend @ Club Soda (0)
»Krames, Rooftopfistfights, Girl Problems @ Coda, Club (0)
»Vente Trottoire De La Promenade Wellington @ Cyberloft V2.0 (2)
»Rick, Marco G @ Dagobert (0)
»Futuristik Funk: Peter Anthony, Arsen @ Daome, Salon (0)
»Reverend All Star @ Divan Orange, Le (0)
»Franco Fabi, Charles Poulin @ Drague, Club (0)
»Terror @ Foufounes Electriques, Club (1)
»Final Fantasy @ Kathedral, The (0)
»Dj Mike, Dj Marky Perr @ L'Eclipse Afterclub (0)
»King Louis @ LaMouche, Club (0)
»Happy Hour: Freeken @ Mado, Cabaret (0)
»Latextacy @ Medley (12)
»Louis-Georges Cazabon, Maxwell House @ Millenium, Club (0)
»Michel Simard @ MP3, Afterhours (0)
»Tokyo Cybermonster Rave @ Opera House (1)
»Greg Gow Feat. Mike Conradi @ Pandemic Nightlcub (0)
»Piknic Electronik: Jennifer Cardini (FR), Mini (CA), Doc Funk (CA), James Diamon @ Parc Jean-Drapeau (19)
»Workout: Peter Rauhofer @ Parking, Club (0)
»Minimal Sessions @ Pearl, Club (6)
»Electric Frankenstein, The Grenades @ Petit Campus (0)
»Mark Anthony, Jester, Dj Malick @ Redlite (0)
»Rebirth & Revival @ Reverb, Club (1)
»Teenage Bad Girl @ Revival (0)
»Mario Bross, Lance, David Laguer @ Sky, Club (0)
»The Surfacing @ Social, Le (4)
»Salle House: Mario Estrada, A.K.T. @ Space, Afterhours (0)
»Friday Night Sunrise Afterhours: Martin Villeneuve ! @ Sunrise, Afterhours (0)
»The Treblemakers, The Hypnophonics @ Théâtre Sainte-Catherine (0)
»I Love Neon Pres. Calvin Harris @ Théâtre Telus (1)
»Bruno Brown, Mado, Bobzilla @ Unity II (0)
»Hardcore Alley Vol 2 @ Y, Afterhours (0)
»Insanity @ Zoom Cafe (0)
31
»Godizus 2008 (1)
»Natura Festival 2008 (130)
»Bear Crusader (0)
»Beat Me Up Sunday Special : Nuns & Guns (2)
»Fresh On The Boat: Padclass (21)
»Tam Tams (2)
»Fete Du Travail: Anthony Attalla (Detroit), Jester, Bruno Brown, Erik El @ Beach, Club (0)
»Banana Split Sundaes @ Blue Dog, Bar (0)
»Thunderpussy Fiesta @ Bovine Sex (0)
»Zac Decamp @ Casa Del Popolo (0)
»Kenny Bobien @ Cherry (0)
»Global 2008 @ Circus, Afterhours (4)
»Ole! Ole!: Marco G @ Dagobert (0)
»Safari: Nathan Burns, Clifford Brown @ Daome, Salon (2)
»Early Jazz Band, Brianne De Verteuil And Her Savvy 6 @ Divan Orange, Le (0)
»Mark Anthony, Charles Poulin @ Drague, Club (0)
»Fear And Loathing @ Foufounes Electriques, Club (1)
»Labour Of Love 2008 @ Guvernment, Afterhours (1)
»Evil Boys, The Snot Rockets @ Katacombs, Les (0)
»Weekends Never End: Heidy, Trebek @ Korova, Bar (1)
»Derrick Carter @ LaMouche, Club (0)
»Derrick Carter, Angel Moraes @ LaMouche, Club (0)
»Moulin Rouge: Philgood @ Lobby Bar (0)
»FashionAsia: la nuit des masques @ Medley (11)
»Steve Angello (Suede), Sebastian Ingrosso (Suede), Jester, Blond: Ish @ Millenium, Club (0)
»Piknic Electronik: Misstress Barbara (CA), Sad Mafioso (CA) @ Parc Jean-Drapeau (67)
»La Tournée Fantômatique Du Chôkeux 2008 @ Parc Jeanne-Mance (1)
»Perfect Sundays: Stephan Grondin, Patrick Dream @ Parking, Club (0)
»Sensation 2: David Morales, Steve Angello, Sebastian Ingrosso, Danny Torrence @ Pepsi Forum (3)
»Rebearth, Godless @ Petit Campus (0)
»Full House: Max Julien @ Pinokkio, Club (0)
»Dan Livingstone, Slam Poesie @ Quai Des Brumes (0)
»Scott Free, Uppercut @ Redlite (0)
»Ebmfest 2008 @ Reverb, Club (0)
»Unkut Productions, Bonjay, Mindpeacelove's Jonathan Emile, Shad @ Sala Rossa, La (0)
»T-Dance: Max Julien, Dj Romeo @ Sky, Club (0)
»Sensation Part 1 @ Théâtre Telus (17)